Cookie and Privacy Policy

Personal data

General

Personal data is any kind of data that can be used in one way or another to identify you. When you use our website, we collect and process a range of such data. This happens in connection with general access to content, when you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions or surveys, sign up as a user or subscriber and when you otherwise use our services or make purchases through the website.

We typically collect and process the following types of data: A unique ID and technical data on your computer, tablet or mobile, your IP number, your geographic location and which pages you visit (interests). In addition, in cases where you give consent or provide such information yourself, we also process data that includes: Name, telephone number, email, address and payment details. Such data is typically collected in connection with you logging in or making a purchase.

Security

We have adopted technical and organisational measures in order to prevent your data from being accidentally or unlawfully deleted, published, lost, impaired, accessed by unauthorised individuals, misused or otherwise processed in a manner that breaches current legislation.

Purpose

The data we collect will be used to identify you as a user and to show you the advertisements that are most relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, and to facilitate the delivery of services that you have requested, such as sending out newsletters, etc. In addition, we also use the data to optimise our services and content.

Storage period

Data will be stored for the period that is permitted by current legislation and we will delete them whenever they are no longer necessary. The period in question will depend on the nature of the data and the reason for their storage. It is therefore not possible to give a general timeframe for when information is deleted.

Transfer of data

Data regarding your use of this website, which advertisements you see or click on, your geographic location, gender and age group will be forwarded to third parties to the extent that such information is known. You can see which third parties such data is shared with in the section on “Cookies” above. Such data will be used to target advertisements.

We also use a range of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These parties only process data in accordance with our instructions and they may not use them for their own purposes.

The transfer of personal data such as names and email addresses will only take place if you have given your express consent for this. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can guarantee a satisfactory degree of protection for your data.

Access and complaints

You are entitled to receive information regarding what personal data we process on you. You are also entitled to object to the processing of such data at any time. Furthermore, you can also withdraw consent for the processing of your personal data. If any of the data we process on you is incorrect, you have the right to have such data amended or deleted. Any such requests can be addressed to: info@immodenmark.dk. If you would like to complain about our processing of your personal data, you can do so by contacting the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet).

Issued by

The website is owned and published by:

IMMO A/S
Friis Hansensvej 9
7100 Vejle

T: +45 7585 8022
E: hello@immodenmark.dk

© IMMO A/S – 2019 CVR : 33575149